You are here:   Results > Autumn 2019
Register   |  Login

Autumn Meeting 2019

Results

Minimize

                    ENGLISH EIGHT CLUB and IRISH RIFLE CLUB
                    ---------------------------------------
                AUTUMN MATCH RIFLE MEETING 28/29 SEPTEMBER 2019
                -----------------------------------------------
                 
        The Stamford Young Trophy         1 Sweet J              437.49
                                          2 Tremlett CN          436.46
                                          3 Judge MJ             433.41
         
        The Donegall Badge                1 Judge MJ             433.41
         (Highest Agg not won before)     2 Whitby SJ            433.38
                                          3 Kidner T             429.38
         
        The Dram Trophy                   1 Tremlett CN          217.27
         (Saturday)                       2 Kidner T             216.22
                                          3 Whitby SJ            216.18
         
        The Irish Cup                     1 Sweet J              222.31
         (Sunday)                         2 Judge MJ             221.22
                                          3 Tremlett CN          219.19
         
        The 1200 Salver                   1 Sweet J              144.17
         (1200 Aggregate)                 2 Wentges S            144.14
                                          3 Scaglione R          143.17
         
        The Under 25 Cup                  1 Lindsay K            415.34
         (Under 25)                       2 Mansell H            413.32
                                          3 Catuogno-Cal C       403.25
         
        The Ladies Trophy                 1 Woodroffe Z          425.40
         (Ladies)                         2 Wentges S            422.35
                                          3 Lindsay K            415.34
         
        The Pilcher Platter               1 Tremlett CN          877.87
         (English Spr + Aut)              2 Judge MJ             869.82
                                          3 Abrahams A           849.74
         
        The Auditor's Cup                 1 Tremlett CN          1877.198
         (English Spr + Hopt + Aut)       2 Judge MJ             1858.184
                                          3 Dashwood DHW         1827.171
         
        The Under 25 Spr + Aut            1 Mansell H            840.71
                                          2 Catuogno-Cal C       806.50
                                          3 Lindsay K            785.46
         
      Name             1000  1100  1200   Total 1000  1100  1200   Total Agg Nat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Sweet J             75.10 69.2  71.6  215.18 74.12 75.8  73.11 222.31 437.49S
 2 Tremlett CN         72.9  73.10 72.8  217.27 74.6  74.8  71.5  219.19 436.46E
 3 Judge MJ            72.9  71.5  69.5  212.19 73.9  74.5  74.8  221.22 433.41E
 4 Whitby SJ           74.8  72.6  70.4  216.18 72.7  73.8  72.5  217.20 433.38E
 5 Scaglione R         72.6  71.6  70.7  213.19 72.2  73.8  73.10 218.20 431.39S
 6 Dashwood DHW        75.8  69.5  69.6  213.19 74.5  71.9  71.9  216.23 429.42E
 7 Kidner T            72.11 71.7  73.4  216.22 75.8  72.6  66.2  213.16 429.38S
 8 Lindsay D           71.6  72.4  68.3  211.13 73.7  74.9  71.7  218.23 429.36I
 9 Gent AM             74.8  67.3  72.6  213.17 73.7  75.8  67.6  215.21 428.38E
10 Woodroffe Z         70.6  71.9  70.7  211.22 71.2  74.10 69.6  214.18 425.40S
11 Burgess A           72.8  71.7  67.4  210.19 67.6  75.7  73.7  215.20 425.39E
12 Spencer MJ          74.9  70.6  65.3  209.18 73.10 72.5  69.4  214.19 423.37E
13 Wentges S           71.7  68.5  70.6  209.18 71.5  68.4  74.8  213.17 422.35I
14 Clark N             73.11 71.8  66.3  210.22 71.7  69.4  71.6  211.17 421.39E
15 Crichton Maitland M 73.5  72.5  69.7  214.17 68.5  71.4  67.3  206.12 420.29S
16 Abrahams A          73.9  65.4  70.5  208.18 71.7  73.8  67.2  211.17 419.35E
17 Whitby RWS          72.5  66.3  66.4  204.12 74.7  69.5  70.4  213.16 417.28E
18 Lindsay K           71.6  65.4  65.3  201.13 71.9  74.7  69.5  214.21 415.34I
19 Mansell H           71.8  69.2  65.4  205.14 73.10 67.3  68.5  208.18 413.32E
20 Firth D             74.7  70.4  61.3  205.14 73.7  72.9  63.2  208.18 413.32E
21 Charlton PAE        68.5  70.4  67.5  205.14 74.10 67.4  66.5  207.19 412.33I
22 Wentges MJ          73.6  65.2  67.1  205.09 66.4  71.3  68.2  205.09 410.18I
23 Day F               69.8  66.3  64.4  199.15 72.8  74.7  64.1  210.16 409.31E
24 Leech AJ            63.5  65.6  68.3  196.14 73.7  72.5  65.4  210.16 406.30E
25 Catuogno-Cal C      71.5  62.4  65.2  198.11 69.2  72.8  64.4  205.14 403.25O
26 Baxby K             65.5  64.2  68.4  197.11 69.5  69.6  67.5  205.16 402.27S
27 Lohmann S           71.5  65.4  67.3  203.12 65.2  69.4  61.3  195.09 398.21O
28 Harrison TW         73.2  67.8  55.3  195.13 69.6  62.2  62.3  193.11 388.24E
29 Furniss RL          71.9  22.1  73.7  166.17 75.6  71.10 70.4  216.20 382.37E
30 Hobson PH           45    65.5  65.2  175.07 74.10 72.5  60.2  206.17 381.24E
31 Buchanan M          65.2  71.4  69.3  205.09 72.9  22    66.3  160.12 365.21S
32 Brasier NRJ         72.6  71.8  69.2  212.16       72.5  73.7  145.12 357.28E
33 Bridger JA          73.9  72.3  65.3  210.15 72.7  73.5        145.12 355.27E
34 Day H               69.7  70.3  58.3  197.13       72.3  67.6  139.09 336.22E
35 Rosling RP          66.2  68.3  67.1  201.06       74.8  59.1  133.09 334.15E
36 Harrison A          60.2  44    28.1  132.03       68.7  49.1  117.08 249.11W
37 Blakeney G          75.10 70.5  68.4  213.19                          213.19S
38 Brooking T          75.8  66.5  71.5  212.18                          212.18E
39 Kuppen S            73.7  69.3  69.4  211.14                          211.14O
40 Peck JC                                      72.4  70.5  69.2  211.11 211.11E
41 Fitton KA           73.10 73.5  64.5  210.20                          210.20E
42 Flanagan F          74.9  70.7  66.3  210.19                          210.19S
43 James GL            74.8  67.8  67.5  208.21                          208.21W
44 Taylor WJM          73.8  69.5  66.2  208.15                          208.15E
45 McLeod A            71.4  69.3  68.7  208.14                          208.14S
46 Townsend MK         67.4  73.8  67.3  207.15                          207.15E
47 Webster J           72.6  68.2  67.4  207.12                          207.12E
48 Nuttall H           71.9  71.5  63.1  205.15                          205.15E
49 Dixon S             71.6  69.6  65.2  205.14                          205.14E
50 Barlow MJ           72.9  66.3  66.3  204.15                          204.15S
51 Fyfe NCM            69.6  67.6  67.4  203.16                          203.16S
52 Chesterfield F      68.2  68.5  67.7  203.14                          203.14E
53 Kenchington RS      72.6  69.5  61.2  202.13                          202.13E
54 Fitch A             70.8  67.5  64.3  201.16                          201.16E
55 Coley P             66.4  65.4  67.2  198.10                          198.10E
56 Bogie R             62.2  67.5  65.2  194.09                          194.09I
57 Pizer R             59.1  53    61.5  173.06                          173.06E
58 Hanson D            61.3  62.2        123.05                          123.05E
 
  Entries, Squadding, Score Cards & Stats programs developed in Basic from 1984
 
        by John & Michael Hissey