You are here:   Results > Spring 2010
Register   |  Login

Spring Meeting 2010

Results

Minimize

ENGLISH EIGHT CLUB, NATIONAL RIFLE CLUB OF SCOTLAND and WELSH RIFLE ASSOCIATION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    SPRING MATCH RIFLE MEETING 8/9 MAY 2010
                    ---------------------------------------

             Lord Cottesloe's Cup and
        The English Eight Club Gold Jewel 1 Tremlett CN          445.57
                             Silver Jewel 2 Brasier NRJ          442.56
                             Bronze Jewel 3 Friend DA            442.51

        The Scottish Eight Cup            1 Barlow MJ            446.50
                                          2 McLeod A             445.57
                                          3 Campbell-Smith AR    443.49

        The Welsh Rifle Assn Cup          1 James GL             439.49
                                          2 Burgess A            438.49
                                          3 James AL             430.38

        The Welsh Rifle Assn Aggregate    1 Barlow MJ            446.50
                                          2 Tremlett CN          445.57
                                          3 McLeod A             445.57

        The H G Courth Memorial Trophy    1 McLeod A             224.28
         (Saturday)                       2 Tremlett CN          223.31
                                          3 Lygoe RJ             222.29

        The Martin Smith Challenge Cup    1 Barlow MJ            224.23
         (Sunday)                         2 Friend DA            223.24
                                          3 Campbell-Smith AR    222.28

        The L D Ranken Memorial Trophy    1 Tremlett CN          148.19
         (1200 Aggregate)                 2 Campbell-Smith AR    148.14
                                          3 Burgess A            146.14

        The Ladies Trophy                 1 Campbell-Smith JM    422.36
         (Ladies)                         2 Powell Mrs UA        409.28
                                          3 Meldrum Mrs RA       402.25

        The O.C.R.A. Trophy               1 James AL             430.38
         (Under 25)                       2 Lindsay JA           419.30
                                          3 Jones S              410.25

      Name             1000  1100  1200   Total 1000  1100  1200   Total Agg Nat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Barlow MJ           75.10 75.11 72.6  222.27 75.9  75.7  74.7  224.23 446.50S
 2 Tremlett CN         75.14 74.8  74.9  223.31 75.9  73.7  74.10 222.26 445.57E
 3 McLeod A            74.10 75.10 75.8  224.28 75.12 75.12 71.5  221.29 445.57S
 4 Campbell-Smith AR   75.8  73.7  73.6  221.21 74.11 73.9  75.8  222.28 443.49S
 5 Brasier NRJ         75.12 74.10 72.7  221.29 74.9  75.11 72.7  221.27 442.56E
 6 Friend DA           75.11 74.9  70.7  219.27 74.8  74.8  75.8  223.24 442.51E
 7 Baillie-Hamilton JMB75.10 74.7  72.8  221.25 75.13 74.10 71.2  220.25 441.50S
 8 James GL            73.9  74.10 72.4  219.23 75.9  74.12 71.5  220.26 439.49W
 9 Knight JM           75.10 72.10 71.8  218.28 74.13 74.9  72.8  220.30 438.58E
10 Burgess A           72.9  73.9  72.6  217.24 74.10 73.7  74.8  221.25 438.49W
11 Dashwood DHW        74.9  74.6  73.6  221.21 74.9  73.12 69.2  216.23 437.44E
12 Bridger JA          70.8  73.9  71.4  214.21 75.10 72.9  74.9  221.28 435.49E
13 Brown MFD           74.9  74.10 69.3  217.22 74.10 75.9  68.4  217.23 434.45S
14 Calvert DP          74.13 75.10 69.4  218.27 74.10 73.8  68.2  215.20 433.47I
15 Hissey JEB          73.7  72.6  67.5  212.18 75.9  74.7  71.1  220.17 432.35E
16 James AL            73.9  70.4  67.3  210.16 75.10 73.6  72.6  220.22 430.38W
17 Powell JG           73.8  73.6  71.4  217.18 73.6  72.5  67.3  212.14 429.32E
18 Harrison TW         73.7  73.7  71.4  217.18 72.7  71.3  69.3  212.13 429.31E
19 Hossack JDI         73.12 70.4  72.7  215.23 73.10 74.9  66.2  213.21 428.44S
20 Spencer MJ          72.5  71.8  71.7  214.20 72.5  72.4  68.5  212.14 426.34E
21 Crichton Maitland M 73.9  70.4  68.2  211.15 75.6  73.8  67.3  215.17 426.32S
22 Gaywood NDJ         74.6  71.4  69.4  214.14 75.9  69.4  66.4  210.17 424.31E
23 Hayes CJF           74.7  67.6  69.3  210.16 74.13 67.4  71.7  212.24 422.40S
24 Campbell-Smith JM   74.8  72.7  69.4  215.19 74.8  70.5  63.4  207.17 422.36S
25 Fyfe NCM            70.6  68.4  65.4  203.14 75.11 72.8  70.10 217.29 420.43S
26 Willingale KM       70.3  69.5  69.5  208.13 75.11 69.1  68.3  212.15 420.28E
27 Taylor WJM          72.8  72.6  68.5  212.19 74.10 68.5  65.6  207.21 419.40E
28 Lindsay JA          71.5  71.4  66.4  208.13 72.9  70.4  69.4  211.17 419.30E
29 Wentges MJ          70.5  73.5  70.3  213.13 74.10 68.5  61    203.15 416.28I
30 Hissey MJ           72.8  70.5  66.5  208.18 72.11 66.5  67.5  205.21 413.39E
31 Jones S             72.6  67.4  68.4  207.14 71.5  69.3  63.3  203.11 410.25
32 Powell Mrs UA       73.7  65.4  63.4  201.15 73.6  69.6  66.1  208.13 409.28E
33 Meldrum Mrs RA      69.5  72.5  61.4  202.14 68.5  67.4  65.2  200.11 402.25S
34 Croucher A T        66.3  66    61.1  193.04 67.5  71.5  63.3  201.13 394.17E
35 Abrahams A          65.4  60.1  63.3  188.08 64.5  71.6  66.4  201.15 389.23E
36 Lury DH             61.2  62.1  60.1  183.04 67.1  56.1  54    177.02 360.06S
37 Barnard GV          74.12 73.9  68.4  215.25 73.11 71.5        144.16 359.41E
38 Sharpington K       57.3  60.3  52    169.06 63.3  62.2  51.2  176.07 345.13E
39 Marshall C                55.2  61.2  116.04 68.5  69.6  54    191.11 307.15S
40 Davis MH                  70.6  69.4  139.10 75.11 67.7        142.18 281.28E
41 Brister Mrs LJ                  68.5   68.05 75.5  69.11 68.2  212.18 280.23W
42 Lygoe RJ            75.12 74.10 73.7  222.29                          222.29E
43 Furniss RL Miss     75.10 73.8  71.5  219.23                          219.23E
44 Kenchington RS      73.7  72.3  74.9  219.19                          219.19E
45 Judge MJ                                     74.7  73.10 68.3  215.20 215.20E
46 McAllister JAC                               69.12 74.9  70.6  213.27 213.27S
47 Fitch A             73.7  73.9  63.4  209.20                          209.20E
48 Boaden KJ                                    70.4  73.4  64.2  207.10 207.10W
49 Lohmann Ms SS       75.12 67    63.1  205.13                          205.13G
50 Woodroffe Z         74.8  68.5  34.1  176.14                          176.14S
51 Fitton K Ms                                        72.4  65.4  137.08 137.08
52 de Castro F               63.6  71.2  134.08                          134.08F
53 Moon CP                   59.1  60.1  119.02                          119.02E

  Entries, Squadding, Labels & Stats programs developed in Basic from 1984

        by John & Michael Hissey