You are here:   Results > Spring2018
Register   |  Login

Spring Meeting 2018

Meeting Report

Minimize

Photo Gallery

Minimize

Results

Minimize

ENGLISH EIGHT CLUB, NATIONAL RIFLE CLUB OF SCOTLAND and WELSH RIFLE ASSOCIATION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   SPRING MATCH RIFLE MEETING 13/14 May 2018
                   -----------------------------------------
                   
             Lord Cottesloe's Cup and
        The English Eight Club Gold Jewel 1 Judge MJ             443.52
                             Silver Jewel 2 Lygoe RJ             442.59
                             Bronze Jewel 3 Lindsay JA           441.56
                             
        The Scottish Eight Cup            1 Sweet J              438.52
                                          2 Buchanan M           438.52
                                          3 Kidner TLW           432.46
        
        The Welsh Rifle Assn Cup          1 Burgess A            421.34
                                          2 James GL             415.31
                                          3 Shapland GRP         199.12
        
        The Welsh Rifle Assn Aggregate    1 Judge MJ             443.52
         (Overall)                        2 Lygoe RJ             442.59
                                          3 Lindsay JA           441.56
        
        The H G Courth Memorial Trophy    1 Lygoe RJ             224.33
         (Saturday)                       2 Lindsay JA           224.30
                                          3 Tremlett CN          223.32
        
        The Martin Smith Challenge Cup    1 Judge MJ             222.24
         (Sunday)                         2 Lygoe RJ             218.26
                                          3 Lindsay JA           217.26
        
        The L D Ranken Memorial Trophy    1 Judge MJ             149.14
         (1200 Aggregate)                 2 Sweet J              145.19
                                          3 Peck JC              145.14
        
        The O.C.R.A. Trophy               1 Chesterfield F       432.43
         (Under 25)                       2 Mansell H            425.35
                                          3 Lightbown KA Ms      409.21
        
        The Powell Trophy                 1 Day F                434.40
         (Ladies)                         2 Chesterfield F       432.43
                                          3 Woodroffe Z          431.47
        
      Name             1000  1100  1200   Total 1000  1100  1200   Total Agg Nat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Judge MJ            74.10 73.9  74.9  221.28 75.12 72.7  75.5  222.24 443.52E
 2 Lygoe RJ            75.13 75.11 74.9  224.33 75.11 74.9  69.6  218.26 442.59E
 3 Lindsay JA          75.12 74.9  75.9  224.30 75.12 73.10 69.4  217.26 441.56E
 4 Tremlett CN         75.15 75.10 73.7  223.32 74.8  71.4  72.7  217.19 440.51E
 5 Peck JC             74.13 74.7  75.9  223.29 75.8  71.6  70.5  216.19 439.48E
 6 Sweet J             73.8  75.11 73.9  221.28 73.7  72.7  72.10 217.24 438.52S
 7 Buchanan M          75.12 72.8  75.9  222.29 75.7  73.8  68.8  216.23 438.52S
 8 Mott WRD            73.9  74.9  72.6  219.24 73.6  71.2  73.6  217.14 436.38E
 9 Brasier NRJ         72.7  73.12 73.9  218.28 72.8  75.7  70.4  217.19 435.47E
10 Day F               74.11 73.7  71.8  218.26 74.5  72.6  70.3  216.14 434.40E
11 Wentges MJ          75.11 72.6  71.7  218.24 74.10 73.5  68.5  215.20 433.44I
12 Dickenson C         75.14 75.11 72.9  222.34 74.10 68.9  68.4  210.23 432.57E
13 Kidner TLW          75.10 74.9  73.9  222.28 73.7  72.7  65.4  210.18 432.46S
14 Chesterfield F      73.9  75.10 68.6  216.25 75.9  70.7  71.2  216.18 432.43E
15 Woodroffe Z         73.7  75.11 74.6  222.24 73.11 70.8  66.4  209.23 431.47S
16 Baxby K             74.8  69.4  71.5  214.17 74.8  73.8  69.3  216.19 430.36S
17 Lindsay DN          73.8  70.7  70.6  213.21 75.12 70.6  69.4  214.22 427.43I
18 Abrahams A          73.7  70.6  72.10 215.23 73.8  69.4  70.4  212.16 427.39E
19 Furniss RL Miss     72.9  72.4  71.6  215.19 72.9  69.6  70.6  211.21 426.40E
20 Whitby SJ           74.12 73.6  72.7  219.25 72.10 70.6  64.2  206.18 425.43E
21 Dashwood DHW        73.8  75.12 70.5  218.25 74.9  68.4  65.5  207.18 425.43E
22 Taylor WJM          75.8  69.6  69.3  213.17 71.9  71.7  70.7  212.23 425.40E
23 Mansell H           74.9  74.7  69.4  217.20 71.6  70.3  67.6  208.15 425.35E
24 Brown IRM           73.11 75.11 72.7  220.29 71.8  69.3  64.4  204.15 424.44E
25 Bridger JA          72.6  73.4  66.2  211.12 71.8  70.5  70.7  211.20 422.32E
26 Whitby RWS          71.8  71.6  71.4  213.18 73.7  70.4  66.1  209.12 422.30E
27 Burgess A           73.6  63.3  70.4  206.13 74.11 72.7  69.3  215.21 421.34W
28 Mott H              74.8  69.2  66.3  209.13 73.11 71.4  66.4  210.19 419.32E
29 Willingale KM       74.9  71.7  72.7  217.23 68.3  71.4  62.2  201.09 418.32E
30 Hobson PH           75.8  71.6  66.4  212.18 71.5  69.5  65.3  205.13 417.31E
31 James GL            66.6  70.5  73.4  209.15 74.9  70.5  62.2  206.16 415.31W
32 Rosling RP          72.8  68.4  69.3  209.15 71.6  69.6  66.4  206.16 415.31E
33 Campbell-Smith AR   74.10 73.4  69.4  216.18 65.4  69.5  65.2  199.11 415.29S
34 de Castro F         71.5  71.3  66.4  208.12 75.10 69.3  58.1  202.14 410.26F
35 Lightbown KA Ms     73.6  66.1  65.2  204.09 73.7  69.3  63.2  205.12 409.21E
36 Horrell M           72.4  69.5  65.2  206.11 74.6  67.2  61.1  202.09 408.20E
37 Wentges S           72.8  70.4  60.5  202.17 70.7  65.6  70.6  205.19 407.36I
38 Kenchington RS      71.7  73.8  68.4  212.19 64.4  67.5  63.1  194.10 406.29E
39 Dixon S             71.7  70.7  58.1  199.15 70.4  71.9  65.4  206.17 405.32E
40 Brooking T          72.7  65.4  61.3  198.14 70.5  71.6  63.3  204.14 402.28E
41 Jauncey S           65.2  69.4  68.6  202.12 72.3  69.5  59.3  200.11 402.23E
42 Campbell-Smith JM   69.6  64.4  64.2  197.12 71.6  69.2  65.2  205.10 402.22S
43 Hall M              70.4  69.5  70.6  209.15 69.4  69.5  54.1  192.10 401.25E
44 Fitch A             70.4  70.6  66.5  206.15 70.6  67.2  58.2  195.10 401.25E
45 Lindsay K           74.10 64.5  59.3  197.18 71.7  66.3  63.5  200.15 397.33I
46 Pizer R             71.6  69.6  55.2  195.14 70.8  68.3  60    198.11 393.25E
47 Xiao J              68.6  70.5  61.1  199.12 72.3  64.2  57.2  193.07 392.19
48 Sutton S            70.4  64.2  62.3  196.09 73.6  69.2  53.1  195.09 391.18E
49 Crichton Maitland M 70.7  72.7  24    166.14 74.9  71.5  71.5  216.19 382.33S
50 Flanagan F          57.4  69.5  70.4  196.13 60.2  66.4  60.2  186.08 382.21S
51 Catuogno-Cal C      70.4  62.3  64.2  196.09 67.4  59.1  49.1  175.06 371.15
52 Friend DA           75.12 74.8  70.8  219.28 75.7  74.10       149.17 368.45E
53 Spencer MJ          70.6  71.3  71.4  212.13 72.6  69.5        141.11 353.24E
54 Harborne C          66.4  70.5  63.2  199.11 69.7  32.1  52.1  153.09 352.20E
55 Kuppen S            74.10 74.7  72.5  220.22                          220.22D
56 Ford B              73.8  71.8  68.3  212.19                          212.19E
57 Lohmann Ms SS       70.6  70.3  70.4  210.13                          210.13G
58 Cargill Thompson DrA75.8  61.1  69.4  205.13                          205.13E
59 Winney R            66.3  69.6  65.2  200.11                          200.11E
60 Shapland GRP        71.5  69.6  59.1  199.12                          199.12W
61 Middleton R         71.5  45    61.2  177.07                          177.07E
62 Blakeney GEW        75.10 71.8        146.18                          146.18S
63 Scaglione R         72.6  63.2        135.08                          135.08S
64 Brister Mrs LJ      68.2  63.1        131.03                          131.03W
65 Webster T           68.5  57.2        125.07                          125.07E

  Entries, Squadding, Score Cards & Stats programs developed in Basic from 1984
 

        by John & Michael Hissey