You are here:   Results > Autumn 2020
Register   |  Login

Autumn Meeting 2020

Gallery

Minimize
Jon Sweet wins the Stamford Young Trophy
Rob Lygoe wins the Auditors Trophy
Fiona Day wins the Ladies Trophy
Jon Sweet wins the Buchanan 1200 Salver
Corey Flanagan wins the Under 25 Cup
Jon Sweet wins the NLRC MR Trophies shot concurrently
Corey Flanagan and Sophie Wentges with the Young Shooters Trophy
Fiona Day and Zoe Woodroffe
  • Jon Sweet wins the Stamford Young Trophy
  • Rob Lygoe wins the Auditors Trophy
  • Fiona Day wins the Ladies Trophy
  • Jon Sweet wins the Buchanan 1200 Salver
  • Corey Flanagan wins the Under 25 Cup
  • Jon Sweet wins the NLRC MR Trophies shot concurrently
  • Corey Flanagan and Sophie Wentges with the Young Shooters Trophy
  • Fiona Day and Zoe Woodroffe

Results

Minimize

                    ENGLISH EIGHT CLUB and IRISH RIFLE CLUB
                    ---------------------------------------
                AUTUMN MATCH RIFLE MEETING 26/27 SEPTEMBER 2020
                -----------------------------------------------
                 
        The Stamford Young Trophy         1 Sweet J               434.51
                                          2 Lygoe RJ              429.43
                                          3 Buchanan M            427.40
         
        The Donegall Badge                1 Day F                 425.43
         (Highest Agg not won before)     2 Wentges S             425.28
                                          3 Webster JGM           424.37
         
        The Dram Trophy                   1 Sweet J               265.31
         (Saturday)                       2 Day F                 262.29
                                          3 Lygoe RJ              262.26
         
        The Irish Cup                     1 Sweet J               169.20
         (Sunday)                         2 Judge MJ              168.15
                                          3 Scaglione R           167.21
         
        The 1200 Salver                   1 Sweet J               193.21
         (1200 Aggregate)                 2 Lygoe RJ              191.20
                                          3 Cargill Thompson DrA  188.13
         
        The Under 25 Cup                  1 Flanagan C            415.35
         (Under 25)                       2 Catuogno-Cal C        391.22
         
        The Ladies Trophy                 1 Day F                 425.43
         (Ladies)                         2 Wentges S             425.28
                                          3 Mansell H             414.27

        The Under 25 Agg                  1 Catuogno-Cal C       1358.103
         (Under 25 Hopton + Autumn)       2 Flanagan C           1346.92

        The Auditor's Cup                 1 Lygoe RJ             1431.174
         (English Spr + Hopt + Aut)       2 Cargill Thompson DrA 1422.153
                                          3 Peck JC              1421.148

      Name              1000  1100    1200   Total  1100   1200   Total  Agg Nat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Sweet J              99.15 69.6    97.10 265.31  73.9   96.11 169.20 434.51 S
 2 Lygoe RJ             95.11 70.6    97.9  262.26  73.6   94.11 167.17 429.43 E
 3 Buchanan M           99.15 69.5    92.5  260.25  73.7   94.8  167.15 427.40 S
 4 Day F                99.14 73.8    90.7  262.29  69.7   94.7  163.14 425.43 E
 5 Peck JC              99.15 71.5    91.6  261.26  73.8   91.6  164.14 425.40 E
 6 Wentges S            98.6  70.2    94.7  262.15  70.5   93.8  163.13 425.28 I
 7 Webster JGM          98.10 69.4    94.9  261.23  70.6   93.8  163.14 424.37 E
 8 Lindsay JA           99.15 68.3    89.6  256.24  72.7   95.5  167.12 423.36 E
 9 Cargill Thompson DrA 96.13 67.5    93.6  256.24  71.7   95.7  166.14 422.38 E
10 McLeod A             99.16 70.7    86.6  255.29  75.10  90.5  165.15 420.44 S
11 Gent A M             98.9  68.4    88.6  254.19  73.5   92.7  165.12 419.31 E
12 Judge MJ             97.12 65.3    88.3  250.18  74.10  94.5  168.15 418.33 E
13 Dickenson CES        96.9  69.6    93.4  258.19  70.3   90.7  160.10 418.29 E
14 Scaglione R          94.7  66.1    90.6  250.14  73.7   94.14 167.21 417.35 S
15 Thomson I            96.7  63.1    94.6  253.14  71.8   93.8  164.16 417.30 S
16 Flanagan F           98.12 68.7    93.8  259.27  68.5   89.4  157.9  416.36 S
17 Bridger JA           96.10 66.5    91.8  253.23  73.8   89.6  162.14 415.37 E
18 Flanagan C           93.9  70.7    88.5  251.21  71.7   93.7  164.14 415.35 I
19 Brooking T           95.8  71.8    87.6  253.22  71.6   90.3  161.9  414.31 E
20 Mansell H            96.7  63.3    90.6  249.16  72.3   93.8  165.11 414.27 E
21 Leech AJ             92.10 72.9    83.5  247.24  73.9   93.7  166.16 413.40 E
22 Crichton Maitland M  99.11 67.5    87.6  253.22  69.6   91.8  160.14 413.36 S
23 Kenchington RS       96.10 66.4    90.5  252.19  71.5   90.7  161.12 413.31 E
24 Tremlett CN          89.6  68.3    93.6  250.15  71.5   90.8  161.13 411.28 E
25 Abrahams A           97.11 67.1    87.2  251.14  69.6   91.8  160.14 411.28 E
26 Clark N              98.10 65.4    86.4  249.18  69.3   92.8  161.11 410.29 E
27 Fitton K A           95.7  71.7    85.7  251.21  69.7   89.8  158.15 409.36 E
28 Rosling RP           92.8  69.8    85.3  246.19  70.6   92.9  162.15 408.34 E
29 Willingale KM        93.5  69.4    91.7  253.16  69.5   86.6  155.11 408.27 E
30 Burgess A            98.13 69.7    83.2  250.22  71.4   86.9  157.13 407.35 W
31 Kuppen S             96.11 64.3    89.5  249.19  72.7   86.6  158.13 407.32 O
32 Lohmann Ms SS        93.6  67.4    89.2  249.12  69.4   89.4  158.8  407.20 O
33 Dashwood DHW         95.10 64.3    90.8  249.21  67.2   88.8  155.10 404.31 E
34 Woodroffe Z          96.9  63.3    88.3  247.15  69.5   85.3  154.8  401.23 S
35 Fitch A              95.4  66.0    88.4  249.8   64.2   87.4  151.6  400.14 E
36 Townsend MK          93.9  65.2    85.4  243.15  69.3   87.5  156.8  399.23 E
37 Baxby K              98.7  62.5    84.2  244.14  65.3   86.5  151.8  395.22 S
38 Firth D              95.7  66.5    81.3  242.15  64.3   88.6  152.9  394.24 E
39 Catuogno-Cal C       93.7  68.6    84.2  245.15  62.3   84.4  146.7  391.22 O
40 Hissey MJ            96.8  65.3    83.2  244.13  57.3   90.5  147.8  391.21 E
41 Errey AS             84.3  61.2    78.4  223.9   69.0   85.4  154.4  377.13 E
42 Pizer R              88.4  56.1    76.1  220.6   61.1   81.1  142.2  362.8  E
43 Whitby SJ            92.7  60.2    86.4  238.13         85.6   85.6  323.19 E
44 Fyfe NCM                   65.2    80.3  145.5                       145.5  S

  Entries, Squadding, Score Cards & Stats programs developed in Basic from 1984

        by John & Michael Hissey